OPERATING HOURS STUDIO: Monday 9 - 17 h | Tuesday to Friday 9 - 15 h | Closed on Saturdays

Privacy Policy

The responsible party in terms of data protection laws, in particular the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), is:


Instant Passport Photo
José Messana
Lindenstr. 33
8008 Zurich

Phone: +41 (0)44 382 26 60
E-mail: sofortpassfoto@bluewin.ch
WebSite: https://sofortpassfoto. ch/

 

General notice

Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the data protection provisions of the Swiss Confederation (Data Protection Act, DSG), every person has the right to protection of their privacy and to protection against misuse of their personal data. The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection provisions and this privacy statement.

In cooperation with our hosting providers, we strive to protect the databases as well as possible against unauthorized access, loss, misuse or deletion.

We point out that the data transmission on the Internet (eg communication by e-mail) security gaps. A gapless protection of data against access by third parties is not possible.

By using this website, you agree to the collection, processing and use of data according to the following description. In principle, this website can be visited without registration. Data such as pages accessed or names of files accessed, date and time are stored on the server for statistical purposes without this data being directly related to your person. Personal data, in particular name, address or e-mail address are collected as far as possible on a voluntary basis. Without your consent, the data will not be disclosed to third parties.

 

Processing of personal data

Personal data is any information that relates to an identified or identifiable person. A data subject is a person about whom personal data are processed. Processing includes any handling of personal data, regardless of the means and procedures used, in particular the storage, disclosure, procurement, deletion, storage, modification, destruction and use of personal data.

We process personal data in accordance with Swiss data protection law. In addition, we process - to the extent and insofar as the EU-DSGVO is applicable - personal data in accordance with the following legal basis in connection with Art. 6 para. 1 DSGVO:

We process personal data for the duration required for the respective purpose or purposes. In the case of longer lasting storage obligations due to legal and other obligations to which we are subject, we restrict the processing accordingly.

 

Privacy policy for cookies

This website uses cookies. These are small text files that make it possible to store specific, user-related information on the user's terminal device while the user is using the website. Cookies make it possible, in particular, to determine the frequency of use and the number of users of the pages, to analyze behavior patterns of page use, but also to make our offer more customer-friendly.

A general objection to the use of cookies used for online marketing purposes can be made for a large number of the services, especially in the case of tracking, via the US site http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or the EU page http://www.youronlinechoices.com/. Furthermore, the storage of cookies can be achieved by means of their deactivation in the browser settings. Please note that then, if necessary, not all functions of this online offer can be used.

 

Privacy Policy for SSL/TLS Encryption

This website uses SSL/TLS encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as requests that you send to us as the site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from "http://" to "https://" and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data that you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

 

Privacy Policy for Server Log Files

The provider of this website automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically sends to us. These are:

This data can not be assigned to specific persons. A Zusammenführung of these data with other data sources is not made. We reserve the right to review this data on a regular basis, if we become aware of specific indications of illegal use.

 

Third Party Services

This website may use Google Maps for embedding maps, Google Invisible reCAPTCHA for protection against bots and spam and YouTube for embedding videos.

These services of the American Google LLC use, among other things, cookies and, as a result, data is transmitted to Google in the U.S. üb, although we assume that in this context no personal tracking takes place solely through the use of our website.

Google has undertaken to ensure adequate data protection in accordance with the U.S.-European and the U.S.-Swiss Privacy Shield.

For more information, see Google's privacy statement.

 

Privacy Policy for Contact Form

If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your data from the inquiry form, including the contact information you provide there, will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the inquiry and in case of follow-up questions. We will not pass on this data without your consent.

 

Privacy Policy for Opposition to Advertising Mails

The use of contact data published within the framework of the imprint obligation for the purpose of sending unsolicited advertising and information materials is hereby prohibited. The operators of the sites expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the case of unsolicited promotional information, such as spam e-mails.

 

Cost services

For the provision of fee-based services, we ask for additional data, such as payment information, in order to be able to execute your order or your order. We store this data in our systems until the legal retention periods have expired.

 

Use of Google Maps

This website uses the offer of Google Maps. This allows us to show you interactive maps directly in the website and enables you to use the map function comfortably. By visiting the website, Google receives the information that you have called up the corresponding sub-page of our website. This occurs regardless of whether Google provides a user account through which you are logged in or whether there is no user account. If you are logged in to Google, your data will be directly assigned to your account. If you do not want the assignment with your profile at Google, you must log out before activating the button. Google stores your data as usage profiles and uses them for the purposes of advertising, market research and/or demand-oriented design of its website. Such an evaluation is carried out in particular (even for users who are not logged in) to provide needs-based advertising and to inform other users of the social network about your activities on our website. You have the right to object to the creation of these user profiles, whereby you must contact Google to exercise this right. For more information on the purpose and scope of data collection and processing by Google, in addition to further information on your rights in this regard and settings options for protecting your privacy, please visit: .www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

 

Privacy Policy for Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Ireland Limited. If the data controller on this website is located outside the European Economic Area or Switzerland, then Google Analytics data processing is carried out by Google LLC. Google LLC and Google Ireland Limited are hereinafter referred to as «Google».

Through the statistics obtained, we can improve our offer and make it more interesting for you as a user. This website also uses Google Analytics for a cross-device analysis of visitor flows, which is carried out via a user ID. If you have a Google user account, you can deactivate the cross-device analysis of your usage in the settings there under «My data», «Personal data».

The legal basis for the use of Google Analytics is Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. f DS-GVO. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other data from Google. We would like to point out that on this website Google Analytics has been extended by the code «_anonymizeIp();» to ensure anonymized collection of IP addresses. This means that IP addresses are processed in abbreviated form, thus excluding the possibility of personal references. Insofar as the data collected about you a personal reference, this is therefore immediately excluded and the personal data thus deleted immediately.

Only in exceptional cases, the full IP address is transmitted to a Google server in the U.S. and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. For the exceptional cases in which personal data is transferred to the USA, Google has submitted to the EU-US Privacy Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.

Google Analytics uses cookies. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link: .Google Analytics deaktivieren.

In addition, you can also prevent the use of Google Analytics by clicking on this link: Google Analytics deaktivieren. This will save a so-called opt-out cookie on their data carrier, which prevents the processing of personal data by Google Analytics. Please note that if you delete all cookies on your end device, these opt-out cookies will also be deleted, i.e. you will have to set the opt-out cookies again if you wish to continue to prevent this form of data collection. The opt-out cookies are set per browser and computer/end device and must therefore be activated separately for each browser, computer or other end device.

 

Privacy Policy for the Use of Google Web Fonts

This website uses so-called web fonts provided by Google for the uniform display of fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into its browser cache in order to display texts and fonts correctly. If your browser does not support web fonts, a default font is used by your computer.

For more information about Google Web Fonts, please visit https://developers.google. com/fonts/faq and in Google's privacy statement: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

 

Privacy Statement for Facebook

This website uses features from Facebook Inc, 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA . When calling our pages with Facebook plug-ins, a connection is established between your browser and the servers of Facebook. In the process, data is already transmitted to Facebook. If you have a Facebook account, this data can be linked to it. If you do not wish this data to be associated with your Facebook account, please log out of Facebook before visiting our site. Interactions, in particular the use of a comment function or the clicking of a "Like" or "Share" button are also passed on to Facebook. You can learn more at https://de-de.facebook.com/about/privacy.

 

Use of Adobe Fonts

We use Adobe Fonts for the visual design of our website. Adobe Fonts is a service provided by Adobe Systems Incorporated, 345 Park Avenue, San Jose, CA 95110-2704, USA (Adobe), which allows us to access a font library. To integrate the fonts we use, your browser must connect to an Adobe server in the U.S. and download the font needed for our website. Adobe thereby receives the information that our website was accessed from your IP address. For more information about Adobe Fonts, please see Adobe's privacy policy, which you can access here: Adobe Fonts

 

Booking.com Affiliate Program

We are, on the basis of our legitimate interests within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO, participant of the affiliate program of Booking.com, which was designed to provide a medium for websites, by means of which advertising fees can be earned through the placement of advertisements and links to Booking.com (affiliate system). As a Booking.com affiliate, we earn from qualified bookings.

Booking.com uses cookies to track the origin of the booking. Among other things, Booking.com can recognize that you have clicked on the affiliate link on our website and subsequently made a booking with Booking.com, if applicable.

For more information about Booking.com's use of data and opt-out options, please see the company's privacy policy at the link: https://www.booking.com/content/privacy.de.html.

 

Notice on data transfer to the USA

Our website includes tools from companies based in the USA. If these tools are active, your personal data may be transferred to the US servers of the respective companies. We would like to point out that the USA is not a safe third country in the sense of EU data protection law. US companies are obliged to hand over personal data to security authorities without you as the data subject being able to take legal action against this. Therefore, it cannot be ruled out that U.S. authorities (e.g. intelligence services) may process, evaluate and permanently store your data located on U.S. servers for monitoring purposes. We have no influence on these processing activities.

 

Copyrights

The copyright and all other rights to the content, images, photos or other files on the website, belong exclusively to the operator of this website or the specifically named rights holders. For the reproduction of any files, the written consent of the copyright holder must be obtained in advance.

Whoever commits a copyright infringement without the consent of the respective rights holder, may be liable to prosecution and possibly damages.

 

General Disclaimer

All information on our website has been carefully checked. We make every effort to ensure that the information we provide is up-to-date, accurate and complete. Nevertheless, the occurrence of errors cannot be completely ruled out, which means that we cannot guarantee the completeness, correctness and up-to-dateness of information, including journalistic and editorial information. Liability claims regarding damage caused by the use of any information provided, including any kind of information which is incomplete or incorrect, will therefore be rejected.

The publisher is not liable for any postings or messages published by users of discussion boards, guestbooks or mailinglists provided on his page. The use of or access to this website is at the visitor's own risk. The publisher, its clients or partners are not responsible for any damages, such as direct, indirect, incidental, consequential or punitive damages, allegedly caused by the visit of this website and therefore assume no liability.

The publisher also accepts no responsibility or liability for the content and availability of third-party websites that can be accessed via external links on this website. The operators of the linked sites are solely responsible for their content. The publisher dissociates itself thereby expressly from all contents of third parties, which may be relevant under criminal or liability law or offend against morality.

 

ÄÄnderungen

We can adapt this data protection declaration at any time without prior notice. The current version published on our website applies. Insofar as the data protection statement is part of an agreement with you, we will inform you of the ¨change by e-mail or other appropriate means in the event of an update.

 

Questions to the data protection officer

If you have any questions about data protection, please write to us by e-mail or contact directly the responsible person in our organization listed for data protection at the beginning of the data protection statement.

 

Zurich, 27.05.2021